Chinese text

想在美国学习,进修,工作,投资,移民吗?”赴美”永远是个热门的话题。

移民美国难吗?并非每个想移民美国 人都符合相应的移民条件,移民美国的种种限制是非常严格的,但却并非无法逾越。只要选择正确的移民方式,合理规划,把握时机,您就能达成移民美国的目标。

赴美是您人生生活和事业发展的重要选择。一旦做出决定,应该寻找专业的执业律师,让其用经验能力和技术为您服务。美国移民政策多变,移民法律复杂,移民程序繁复,只有专业从事移民事务的律师和律所,才能在熟悉和掌握政策法律的最新动态和要求下,最大限度为您提供服务。

国际商务律师事务所于1987年在华盛顿哥伦比亚特区成立,二十多年为国内外客户提供以移民为主的法律服务,成功帮助各行各业的人士办理签证,绿卡及入籍。我所业务涵盖移民的各个方面,其中包括:

各类非移民签证,如B1/B2签证,它用于访美商务或旅行探亲,提供让签证官信服的资料,将大大的提高成功率,一次签发有效期为一年。如H1B签证,它允许美国雇主临时聘用外籍雇员, 一次签发可长达三年,还可以延长到六年,并且在符合有关条件的情况下,还可进一步延期。如果雇主愿意,雇主可赞助H1-B身份的外籍员工申请绿卡。如L1,L2签证,它适用于外国公司将经理或主要员工调到美国的附属公司工作。

职业移民, 包括PERM劳工证,它由美国雇主根据其所需工作要求,为外国劳工向劳工部提出的申请,它要求全面的评估职位要求,仔细辨认职位类别,建立现行的工资水平,以及评估外籍员工的学历和技能经验。劳工部一般在60天内作出裁定。劳工证获得批准后,雇主再向美国移民局提交I-140职业移民申请。它允许任何美国劳工市场上短缺的合格人才,通过技术或特殊人才的资格,申请美国的合法永久居住权。

投资移民, 为了吸引外资,创造就业机会,刺激美国经济增长,美国政府鼓励外国投资者通过投资获得美国永久居留权。它不要求申请人拥有任何学历或者其它履历以及资质,无论申请人是什么国籍,是否有投资经验,是否有企业管理技能,甚至是否会说英文都可以申请。只要申请人的资金来源合法,投资50到100万于以盈利为目地的企业,并创造十个就业机会,即可以获得批准。

亲属移民:配偶,父母和子女是您最总要的人,然而移民法在美国公民和合法居留者在家人团聚的程序上设置要求。准备出生证明,财力支持以及其他必要的证据文件,是您成功的关键。 DEFERRED ACTION 暂缓遣返程序:今年8月移民局开始接受暂缓遣返申请,它将暂缓遣返某些从儿童时就进入美国并符合一定条件的非法移民,这一政策将使多年非法居留的年轻人,不用担心被遣返,还可以申请两年的工作许可,并且可以不限次数的延续。

公民入籍:获得公民身份是您移民过程中的最后一步, 但申请入籍的要求是很具体的,有时候却让人困惑。看似简单的程序,却可能因为一次出境旅游,一个犯罪记录或不符合要求的身份,让您多年等待的结果落空。

移民局上诉,法院诉讼:看似被搞砸了的案子,或因为客户没有提交重要的证明文件,或因为没有充分的准备面试,或因为提交虚假或欺诈性的材料,或仅仅因为不知道怎么办,在这样的情况下,必须更加努力去修补搞砸的步骤。我们为无数的客户赢得成功,获得合法身份。

我们员工可以用国语,粤语与客户沟通,无需担心语言障碍。面对不断更新的美国移民法,有经验肯负责的律师将使您的移民事半功倍。我们愿助您一臂之力,实现您的美国梦。

 

 

 

 

Do you want to come to US for education, employment, investment, or even immigrate to US? “Go to the United States” is always a hot topic.

 

 

Is it difficult? Not everyone who wants to immigrate to U.S. meets the requirements. They are very strict, but not insurmountable. As long as choose the right way, do reasonable planning, and seize the available opportunities, you will be able to succeed.

Immigrating to the United States is an important choice of your personal life and career development. Once a decision has been made, you should seek a professional practicing lawyer who has both the experience and the capability to serve you. U.S. immigration policy always changes, the immigration law is complex, and immigration procedures are complicated, therefore, only those lawyers and law firms specializing in immigration can provide the effective service to you.

As The International Business Law Firm,  established in Washington, DC in 1987, we have provided immigration legal services to domestic and foreign customers for over twenty years, and have successfully helped people from all over the world apply for visas, green cards and naturalization.

  • All types of U.S. visa: Such as B1/B2 visa, it is used to visit the United States for business or travel to visit relatives, providing convincing evidence will greatly increase the success rate, the visa is valid for one year. Such as the H1B visa, which allows U.S. employers to temporarily employ foreign employees, once the issue of up to three years, but also can be extended to six years, and can be further extended in the case of compliance with the relevant conditions. If the employer is willing, the employer can sponsor foreign employees to apply for a green card. Such as L1, L2 visa, it is applicable to foreign companies transfer their managers or key employees to the subsidiary company in the United States.
  • Employment based: PERM is a labor certification filed by the U.S. employer for foreign workers to the Labor Department, it requires a comprehensive assessment of the job requirements, carefully identify job categories, the establishment of the current level of wages, as well as evaluating the qualifications and skills of the expatriate experience. The Labor Department generally make a ruling within 60 days. Once the labor certification is approved, the employer can submit I-140 employment-based immigration applications. It allows any shortage of qualified people in the U.S. labor market, through technical or special personnel qualifications, to apply for legal permanent residency in the United States.
  • Investment immigration: in order to attract foreign investment, create jobs, stimulate the growth of the U.S. economy, the U.S. government encouraged foreign investors to obtain permanent U.S. residency by investing. It does not require the applicant to have any qualifications or resume, and qualifications, whether the applicant is a nationality, whether investment experience, whether business management skills, and even speak English can apply. Legal, as long as the applicant's sources of funding investment 50-1000000 head to for-profit enterprises, and the creation of 10 jobs, that can be approved.
  • Family based: spouses, parents and children, you always immigration law, however, set requirements for U.S. citizens and lawful resident family reunion program. Prepare a birth certificate, financial support, as well as other necessary documentary evidence is the key to your success. DEFERRED ACTION suspend the repatriation program: Immigration began in August of this year to accept the suspension of the repatriation of application, it will suspend the repatriation of illegal immigrants from children to enter the United States and certain conditions are met, this policy will allow young man years of illegal residence without fear of deportation, you can also apply for a work permit for two years, and can be an unlimited number of continuation.
  • Naturalization: Citizenship is the final step in your immigration process, but the application for naturalization requirements are very specific, but sometimes confusing. Seemingly simple procedure, but it may be because of an outbound tourism, the results of a criminal record or do not meet the requirements of identity, so many years of waiting come to nothing.

Appeal, RFE, NOID: IBLF prides itself on fixing what others have messed up, sometimes our clients have filed papers without the necessary documentation, sometimes with false or fraudulent sometimes other attorneys have mangled the required evidence or misfiled or simply not known what to do. In these cases, we have to work harder to fix what was broken, but we are proud of our successes.

Our staff can speak Mandarin and Cantonese. Facing the rapidly changing U.S. immigration law, an experience and responsible lawyers and law firm can yield twice the result with half the effort. We are willing to help you to achieve your American dream.